Success Stories

 
2020 PASS OUT BATCH
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Moupiya Bhowmik
Department - CSE
 
Priya Banik
Department - CIVIL
 
Sayantani Dey
Department - EE
 
Utsha Ghosh
Department - ECE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Dreek Guha
Department - IT
 
Sonia Biswas
Department - HMCT
 
Sangeeta Saha
Department - MBA
 
Pritam Kumar Das
Department - ECE
             
Kakoli Bhadra
Department - CSE
 
Priyanka Chakraborty
Department - MBA
 
Cheki W Sherpa
Department - BHHA
 
Sonia Biswas
Department - HMCT
             
Anjana Bara
Department - BHHA
 
Debmalya Ghosh
Department - ECE
 
Tapas Pramanik
Department - IT
 
Nikash Gurung
Department - BHHA
             
Boney Basak
Department - MBA
 
Chitralekha Chouhan
Department - EE
 
Mayuri Kundu
Department - BHHA
 
Abdur R Ahmed
Department - CIVIL
             
Divyanshu P. Punj
Department - IT
 
Anik Sarkar
Department - ECE
 
Vinit Kumar Jha
Department - MBA
 
Mrinal Chanda
Department - EE
             
Raina Chowdhury
Department - IT
 
Neha Praveen
Department - MBA
 
Anjali Sukla
Department - ECE
 
Palden Wangdi Lama
Department - BHHA
             
Puja Singh
Department - IT
 
Pallavi Bhardwaj
Department - ECE
 
Rakesh Saha
Department - HMCT
 
Subarna Trivedi
Department - EE
             
Auroshre Mukherjee
Department - IT
 
Debjani Banerjee
Department - ECE
 
Abhinash Roy
Department - MBA
 
Koyena Kundu
Department - ECE
             
Tanmay Mishra
Department - CSE
 
Monika Pradhan
Department - HMCT
 
Somdutta Debnath
Department - CSE
 
Madhushre Majumder
Department - CSE
             
Sourav Kumar
Department - CSE
 
Anirudha Chaki
Department - EE
 
Chiten Tamang
Department - HMCT
 
Priyanka Bhagat
Department - MBA
             
Amlan Sharma
Department - CSE
 
Ashmita B.Mazumder
Department - IT
 
Dipu Das
Department - EE
 
Anjali Gupta
Department - HMCT
             
Riya Dam
Department - CSE
 
Suvarn Raj Gurung
Department - HMCT
 
Pemba Lama
Department - BHHA
 
Girija Pal
Department - MBA
             
Purbita Pal
Department - IT
 
Rakesh Saha
Department - HMCT
 
Gaurab Mukherjee
Department - ECE
 
Abhinab Talukder
Department - EE
             
Sananda Chatterjee
Department - IT
 
Anirban Bardhan
Department - MBA
 
Arijit Dey
Department - HMCT
 
Shiwam Gurung
Department - BHHA
             
Prasun R Chowdhury
Department - CSE
 
Suddha Bhattacharya
Department - HMCT
 
Zangmu Sherpa
Department - BHHA
 
Kamal Chhetri
Department - MBA
             
Pooja Saha
Department - BHHA
 
Pabani Deb
Department - CSE
 
Kumar R Narayan
Department - CIVIL
 
Prayog Subba
Department - BHHA
             
Ankita Prasad
Department - ECE
 
Megha Bhattacharya
Department - IT
 
Sudip Mistry
Department - CSE
 
and many others...
   
 
 
 
 
 
2019 PASS OUT BATCH
   
 
 
 
 
 
Abhimanyu Sah
Department - CIVIL
 
Sandeep Jaiswal
Department - CSE
 
Projoy Roy
Department - EE
 
Arpita Das
Department - ECE
   
 
 
 
 
 
   
Subham Sarda
Department - CSE
 
Protik Mukharjee
Department - CIVIL
 
Debarati Pal
Department - EE
   
 
 
 
 
 
Adrija Roy
Department - IT
 
Aijura Kshiar
Department - IT
 
Monideep Banerjee
Department - CSE
 
Ozoswita Roy Deb
Department - ECE
   
 
 
 
 
 
Bikram Modak
Department - CSE
 
Vishaka Subba
Department - ECE
 
Durba Sarakar
Department - ECE
 
 
   
 
 
 
 
 
Gargi Bhattacharya
Department - IT
 
Amlan Saha
Department - CIVIL
 
Subhabrata Panja
Department - EE
 
 
   
 
 
 
 
 
Md. Toufique
Department - CSE
 
Ankit Chabra
Department - IT
 
Prabhakar Choubey
Department - CIVIL
 
 
   
 
 
 
 
 
Muklesur Rahaman
Department - IT
 
Arkadip Acharjee
Department - CIVIL
 
Rojika Darnal
Department - EE
 
 
   
 
 
 
 
 
Sushil Gupta
Department - CSE
 
Arindam Saha
Department - IT
 
Ananta Kumar Saha
Department - CIVIL
 
 
   
 
 
 
 
 
Santanil Basak
Department - CSE
 
 
 
 
 
Anupama Prasad
Department - EE
   
 
 
 
 
 
Rajiv Chowdhury
Department - CSE
 
Ashish Kumar Gupta
Department - ECE
 
 
 
Niladri Biswas
Department - CIVIL
   
 
 
 
 
 
Raj Mittal
Department - CSE
 
Snighdha Das
Department - EE
 
Arindam Roy
Department - CIVIL
 
 
   
 
 
 
 
 
Barnamoy Chowdhury
Department - EE
 
 
 
 
 
 
   
 
 
 
 
 
Arzu Das
Department - IT
 
 
 
 
 
 
   
 
 
 
 
 
Rituparna Dutta
Department - CIVIL
 
 
 
 
 
 
   
 
 
 
 
 
Souradip Sarakr
Department - ECE
 
Vikki Sah
Department - CIVIL
 
Laboni Dasgupta
Department - CSE
 
   
 
 
 
 
 
2018 PASS OUT BATCH
   
 
 
 
 
 
Gargi Sau
Department - CSE
 
Ananya
Department - CSE
 
 
 
 
   
 
 
 
 
 
Raja Nand Sharma
Department - CSE
 
 
 
 
 
 
   
 
 
 
 
 
Mayank Mishra
Department - CSE
 
 
 
 
 
 
   
 
 
 
 
 
   
 
 
 
 
 
   
 
 
Risab Biswas
Department - CSE
 
   
 
 
 
 
 
2017 PASS OUT BATCH
   
 
 
 
 
 
Rashmi Gupta
Department - CSE
 
Sristy Agarwal
Department - CSE
 
 
 
 
   
 
 
 
 
 
Manish Thakur
Department - IT
 
Kumari Riah
Department - IT
 
Sraddha Chakraborty
Department - CSE
 
Richa Agarwal
Department - CSE
   
 
 
 
 
 
Yashasbi Gupta
Department - IT
 
Prasanjit Banik
Department - CSE
 
 
 
Subhanjana Sarkar
Department - CSE
   
 
 
 
 
 
Vivek Singh
Department - CSE
 
 
 
Neha Singh
Department - CSE
 
 
   
 
 
 
 
 
   
Neha Goyal
Department - CSE
 
 
 
 
   
 
 
 
 
 
   
Amrita Kundu
Department - CSE
 
 
 
Torsha Sarkar
Department - CSE
   
 
 
 
 
 
   
 
 
 
 
 
   
 
 
 
 
 
   
 
 
 
 
 
   
 
 
 
 
 
   
 
 
 
 
 
   
 
 
 
 
 
   
 
 
 
 
 
   
 
 
Juhi Kashyap
Department - CSE
 
   
 
 
 
 
 
2016 PASS OUT BATCH
   
 
 
 
 
 
   
 
 
 
 
 
   
 
 
 
 
 
   
 
 
 
 
 
   
 
 
 
 
 
   
 
 
 
 
   
 
 
 
 
 
2015 PASS OUT BATCH
   
 
 
 
 
 
Abhay Paul
Department - CSE
 
Abhishek Roy
Department - CSE
 
 
 
 
   
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
   
 
 
 
 
 
   
 
 
Priyadarshi Dasgupta
Department - IT
 
   
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Placement Success Stories - Siliguri Institute of Technology
Full time team of Training & Placement experts, eminent academicians, industry resource persons, and the immensely successful Centralized Placement Cell lend support and advice to students in order to help them secure excellent placement. The Institute, which is affiliated to Maulana Abul Kalam Azad University of Technology (Formerly known as West Bengal University of Technology) and approved by All India Council for Technical Education (AICTE), promises to offer to its student every facility and service required to help them to successfully establish themselves in their future professional career. SIT has a dynamic, enthusiastic Placement Cell working for the benefit of the students in this direction. An in-depth picture of the present job opportunities available are provided to the students in order to assist them to comprehend the challenges of extensive competition and to formulate the survival strategies in today's industrial or corporate sector. The students are well-prepared to face the various steps of the interview process like Aptitude Test, Group Discussion, and Interview & Communication Skills.
 
 
Placement Report of 2018 Passout Batch 
 
 
 
 
 
 
SL.NO.
DATE
COMPANY NAME
STREAMS ALLOWED
SALARY P.A. (LACS)
1
21.05.17
ACCOLITE
CSE, IT
13.00
2
28.07.17
CERNER CORPORATION
CSE, IT, MCA
5.90
3
02./ 10.08.17
JONSON CONTROL
CSE, IT, ECE
3.80
4
04/05.08.17
VIRTUSA
CSE, IT, MCA
3.30
5
07/10/11.08.17
CGI
CSE, IT, ECE
3.40
6
09.08.17
MICROSOFT
CSE, IT
10.00
7
10.08.17
IXIA TECHNOLOGY
CSE, IT
6.50
8
11.08.17
ACCOLITE
CSE, IT
13.00
9
18.08.17
TCS CODE VITA
CSE, IT, ECE, EE
3.35
10
24.08.17
CAPGEMINI
BCA
2.20
11
02.09.17
McAfee
CSE, IT
10.00
12
04.09.17
ROBERT BOSCH
CSE,IT,ECE,EE
4.20
13
05/15/16.09.17
SAP LAB
ECE, BCA
3 (FOR B.TECH)/ 1.98 (FOR BCA) 
14
06.09.17
DIRECTI
CSE, IT, ECE
14.47
15
07.09-09.09.18
SOFTLINK INTERNATIONAL
IT, CSE, ECE
4.00
16
09.09.17
BUREAU VERITAS
IT, ECE
3.00
17
11.09.17
CAPGEMINI
B.TECH-ALL
3.15
18
13/14.09.17
KREETI TECHNOLOGY
CSE, IT, ECE,EE
4.20
19
18/19.09.17
ThoughtWorks
CSE, IT, ECE
8.00
20
22.09.17
DELOITTE
ALL
5.50
21
24.09/09.-12.10.17
TCS  
ALL
3.35- 6.33
22
07.10.17
ABODE SYSTEMS
CSE, IT, ECE
39.12
23
09.10.17
INTEL
CSE, ECE
10.00
24
12/13.10.17
GEO TECH
CSE, IT, ECE, MCA
2.73
25
14.10.17
TCG DIGITAL
CSE, IT
2.70
26
16/28.10.17
PERSISTENT SYSTEMS
CSE, IT
4.13
27
17/18.10.17
LABVANTAGE
CSE, IT, ECE
3.50
28
22/23.10.17
PROLIFICS
CSE, IT, ECE
3.20
29
23/24.10.17
MGH
ALL
2.5-4
30
21/23.10.17
ALLSTATE SOLUTIONS PVT. LTD.
CSE, IT, ECE
4.75
31
23/26.10.17
HITACHI
CSE, IT, ECE, MCA
4.50
32
24/27.10.17
GKN SINTER METALS
ME
4.00
33
28.10/ 23/30.11.17
BENTLEY SYSTEMS
ALL
4.50
34
31.10.17
BYJU'S
ALL
9.00
35
03/04.11.17
LEIGHTON INDIA
CE
4.80
36
04.11.17
PERNOD RICARD
EE, EIE
4.50
37
08.11.17
INFOSYS
BCA
2.20
38
08-10.11.17
Chemtex Speciality Ltd.
ME
2.50
39
10/18.11.17
CUMMINS INDIA LTD.
ME
5.00
40
11.11.17
TCS
ALL
3.35
41
12.11.17
JKT
ALL
3.00
42
14/15.11.17
GLOCAL HEALTHCARE SYSTEMS PVT. LTD.
EE, ECE
1.80-2.30
43
15.11.17
PINNACLE INFOTECH SOLUTIONS
ME
2.16
44
21.11.17
Ergode IT SERVICES
ALL
2.40
45
21.11.17/ 22.12.17
MINDTREE
MCA, IT, CSE, ECE
3.25
46
22.11.17
SANMAR GROUP
ME
4.06
47
23.11.17
SRACHI GROUP
EE, CE, ME
 
48
24.11.17
HEARING PLUS
 
2.20
49
25.11.17
CLOUDKAPTAN
MCA, IT, CSE , ECE
3.00
50
27.11.17
KOVAIR SOFTWARE
MCA, IT, CSE , ECE
3.00
51
01.12.17
HYUNDAI CONSTRUCTION
ME
4.00
52
01/02.12.17
CTS
BCA
2.20
53
22.12.17
ASHAI GLASS
EE, ME, EIE, ECE
3.00
54
23.12.17
AVANTI FELLOWS
ALL
3.00
55
02/03.01.18
TVS MOTORS
ME
4.80
56
04/05.01.18
CAPGEMINI (2ND DRIVE)
BCA
2.20
 
Placement Report of 2017 Passout Batch
 
 
 
 
 
SL.NO.
DATE
COMPANY NAME
STREAMS ALLOWED
SALARY P.A. (LACS)
1
20.07.16
TECH MAHINDRA
BCA
1.60
2
27/29/30.07.16
PERSISTENT SYSTEMS
IT, CSE
3.78
3
04.08.16
TCS
BCA
2.20
4
17/19.08.16
FUSIONCHARTS
IT, CSE, ECE, MCA
6 lacs
5
22/23.08.16
CAPGEMINI
BCA
2.15
6
26/29/30.08.16
JOHNSON CONTROL
IT, CSE, ECE 
3.55
7
28.08.16
DATA64
IT, CSE, ECE
3.50
8
03.09.-07.09.16
TCS
ALL
3.35
9
08.09.16
MINDTREE
IT,CSE,ECE,EIE,EE
3.25
10
 
DELOITTE
IT, CSE, ECE, EE 
 
11
09.09.16
CGI (AT KOLKATA)
CSE, IT, ECE
3.25
12
09.09.16
CERNER
MCA
5.40
13
14/15.09.16
ITC INFOTECH
CSE, IT, ECE
3.30
14
15/16.09.16
ROBERT BOSCH
EE, CSE, IT, ECE
4.5 Lacs
15
15/24.09.16
SAP LAB
CSE, IT, ECE
3.00
16
16/17.09.16
THOUGHTWORKS
CSE, IT, ECE
7.62
17
16.09.16/ 04.10.16
IBS
CSE, IT, ECE, ME
3.36
18
18/19.09.16
CGI (AT SIT)
CSE, IT, ECE
3.25
19
19/20.09.16
INTEL
ECE,EE, EIE
10 lacs
20
21.09.16
ASAHI INDIA GLASS LTD.
EE, EEE, ME
3.00
21
21/29/30.09.16
MICROSOFT 
CSE, IT
10.00 Lacs
22
24.09.16
TCS
ALL EXCEPT
3.35
23
25.09.16
DIRECTI
CSE, IT
14.36 Lacs
24
27/29.09.16
SUBEX LTD.
CSE, IT
4.00
25
29.09.16
KREETI TECHNOLOGY
CSE, IT, ECE, EE, EIE, ME, MCA
4.20
26
30.09.16
THINK & LEARN
CSE, IT, ECE, EE, ME, CE
4.00/ 6.00
27
01.10.17
LABVANTAGE
BIOTECHNOLOGY
3.50
28
04 & 28.10.16
HITACHI
CSE, IT, ECE, MCA
4.50
29
04-07.10.16
CAPGEMINI
CSE, IT, ECE, EE, EIE 
3.15
30
08.10.16
JUNIPER NETWORKS
ALL
 
31
17/18.10.16
CUMMINS INDIA
ME
4.15
32
19-23.10.16
IBM
CSE, IT, ECE, EE, MCA
3.30
33
23.10.16
SAINT GOBAIN
ME
4.20
34
24/ 25.10.16
I & WE ENGAGEMENTS
CSE, IT, ECE, EE,EIE, CE,ME, MCA
2.40-4.20
35
24/ 25.10.16
TOOTLE
IT, CSE, ECE, EE, EIE, MCA
2.40-4.20
36
24/ 25.10.16
EYEZON
IT, CSE, ECE, EE, EIE, MCA
2.40-4.20
37
24/ 25.10.16
WEBLISTER
IT, CSE, ECE, EE, EIE, MCA
2.40-4.20
38
24/ 25.10.16
PEDAGOGE
IT, CSE, ECE, EE, EIE, MCA
2.40-4.20
39
26-28.10.16
JUSPAY
ECE, CSE, IT
20K (INTERNSIP),AFTER THAT 8 LACS
40
27.10.16
SANMAR GROUP
ME
4.00
41
03/04.11.16
BASWARE CORPORATION
IT,CSE, ECE, MCA, BCA
3.59
42
05.11.16
CLOUDKAPTAN
IT, CSE, ECE
3.00
43
09/11/12.11.16
PRECAST
CE
2.75
44
10/11.11.16
INFOSYS
BCA
2.20
45
14/15.11.16
CTS
BCA
2.20
46
14.11.16
THOUGHTWORKS
ALL
7.62
47
14/15.11.16
SPIDERTECH
ALL
3.00
48
16.11.16
AMAZON
ALL
2.50
49
23/24.11.16
PRIME FOCUS TECHNOLOGY
ALL
2.16- 3.00
50
25.11.16
INNOFIED
CSE, IT, MCA
3.20
51
28.11./01.12.16
Pernod Ricard India (P) Ltd.
EE, ME
4.00
52
30.11.16/ 20-22.12.16
KOVAIR SOFTWARE
IT, CSE, ECE,MCA
3.00
53
03.12.16
APT SOFTWARE
CSE, IT
1.20/2.40/3.60
54
05/06.12.16
WINDMOLLER & HOLSCHER INDIA
EE,ME
3.50
55
06.12.16
KRISKO SOFTWARE PVT. LTD.
MCA
2.16
56
08.12.16
PINNACLE INFOTECH SOLUTIONS
ME
1.80
57
10.12.16
DEBSON PUMPS PRIVATE LTD.
ECE, EE, CSE, IT
1.50
58
10.12.16
TCG DIGITAL
CSE, IT
2.70
59
14/15.12.16
GATE CITY SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS PVT. LTD.
CE
2.50
60
18/ 29.12.16
BENTLEY SYSTEMS
CSE
4.50
61
20.12.16
M/s.Gleeds Hooloomann Consulting (I) Pvt. Ltd.
EE, CE
1.68
62
27.12.16
AMOUNT IT
CSE. IT
1.20
63
04/05.01.17
CTS
CSE, IT, ECE, EE
3.15
64
21.01.2017
NESTLE
BT/BME/FT
5.00
65
24.01.17
WALNUT DIGITAL
MCA
1.20
66
24/27.01.17
Soilmec Foundation Equipments Private Limited
ME
2.40
67
02/03.02.17
HIND RECTIFIERS
EE, ECE
2.25
68
03.02.17
INDIGO AIRLINES
MCA, BCA
2.82
69
04.02.17
IN SYNC TECH-FIN SOLUTIONS LTD.
IT, CSE, ECE, MCA
1.80
70
08/09.02.17
AMAZON
ALL
2.40
71
11.02.17
Transasia Bio-Medicals Ltd.
BIOMEDICAL
3.00
72
13.02.17
SYNAPSEINDIA
CAE, IT, ECE
2.40-3.60
73
16.02.17
ZYCUS
ALL
4.00
74
16.02.17
RS SOFTWARE
MCA
2.80
75
20.02.17
EDUTECH VENTURES PVT. LTD.
B.TECH-ALL
3.00-3.50
76
25.02.17
NETPRO SYSTEMS
MCA
1.20-1.80
77
26.02.17
NET CONNECT (HP INCH)
B.TECH-ALL
2.44
78
27.02.17
PSP FINANCIAL CONSULTANTS PVT LTD
IT
1.80
79
28.02.17
MAPLINE
CSE, IT
3.00-3.50
80
01.03.17
COLLABERA
ALL
2.40
81
03.03.17
BUREAU VERITAS
CSE, IT, ECE, EE
3.00
82
07.03.17
THOMSON DIGITAL (INDIA 2DAY GROUP)
B.TECH-ALL
1.80
83
14/15.03.17
PROLIFICS
CSE, IT, ECE, EE
3.00
84
17.03.17
AICH GROUP
ME
0.90
85
23.03.17
IBM
CSE, IT, ECE, EE, MCA, BCA
3.00
86
24.03.17
LINDE GROUP
EE. EIE
3.00
87
24.03.17
GLOBAL IDS
CSE, IT, MCA
1.80
88
21.03.17
SHRIRAM GROUP
ALL
3.00
89
27.03.17
SHRIRAM TRANSPORT FINANCE
ALL
3.00
90
05.04.17
LINDE GROUP
ME
3.00
91
07.04.17
SIMPLEX INFRASTRUCTURE
CE
2.56
92
07.04.17
Wedoria Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
CSE
3.73
93
12.04.17
Leighton India Contractors Private Limited
CE
4.80
94
18.04.17
ATLAS COPCO
EE, ME
4.75
 
Placement Report of 2016 Passout Batch
 
 
 
 
SL.NO.
DATE
COMPANY NAME
STREAMS ALLOWED
1
17/8/2015
Johnson Control
As per company
2
25/8/2015
TCS
60% Allthrough (CSE/IT/ECE/EE/MCA)
3
8/9/2015
ZYCUS
7 CGPA , CSE/IT/MCA
4
9/9/2015
IBS SOFTWARE
70 % throughout CSE/IT/ECE/MCA
5
20/9/2015
THOUGHTWORKS
65 % THROUGHOUT
6
23/9/2015
ACCOLITE
70 % throughout CSE/IT/MCA
7
24/9/2015
INATECH
75 % throughout CSE/IT/ECE
8
25/9/2015
INTEL CORPORATION
SELECTED CV'S
9
18/9/2015
LABVANTAGE
SELECTED STUDENTS
10
1/10/2015
TEKSYSTEMS
70 % throughout CSE/IT/ECE
11
1/10/2015
EIS GLOBAL
MCA 60 IN X,XII AND MCA
12
23/9/2015
ERICSSON INDIA
2014 AND 2015 PO
13
7/10/2015
GEOTECH
SHORTLISTED, CSE/IT/ECE/MCA
14
8/10/2015
YODLEE
70,60,60, CSE/IT
15
10/10/2015
Precast India Infrastructures
CIVIL , All eligible
16
13/10/2015
Tekknowledge Software
MCA (55% in 10 & 12)
17
13/10/2015
Polycab Wires Pvt Ltd
EE (60 % throughout)
18
2/11/2015
Tech Live Connect
BTECH (All streams, no criteria)
19
11/3/2015
ALTIMETRIK
BTECH (CSE/IT/ECE/MCA/EE) 65 %
20
4/11/2015
NCR Corporation
BTECH (CSE/IT/ECE/EE) 60 %
21
14/11/2015
Value Labs
No Criteria
22
14/11/2015
Wipro
MCA
23
16/11/2015
Indian Navy
All
24
11/18/2015
BOSCH
EE,ECE,CSE,IT (70,70.7.5)
25
20/11/2015
Hitachi Consulting
CSE,IT,ECE (7.5)
26
25/11/2015
Berger Paints
MBA
27
23/11/2015
Infosys
BCA
28
2/12/2015
Kovair Software
2014/2015
29
21/12/2015
BDS Digital Technology & Solutions
60% throughout,(ECE/EE)
30
19/12/2015
To The New Digital
MCA
31
23/12/2015
Pinnacle Infotech
70.70.7.75 (EE/CIVIL)
32
22/12/2015
TCS
BBA/BHM
33
23/12/2015
Tata Telecommunications
ECE (60% throughout)
34
9/1/2016
Tirumalla Seven Hills
60% throughout,(ECE/EE)
35
9/1/2016
Mu Sigma
All streams (Female, 60%)
36
11/1/2016
Mphasis
Database attached
37
12/1/2016
Fusion Charts
Database attached
38
16/1/02016
Hind Rectifiers
EE/ECE
39
18/1/2016
Cape & OBO
EE/ECE
40
16/1/2016
Wipro Technologies
MCA
41
27/1/2016
Zebronics
All steams
42
28/1/2016
Idea Cellular
ECE (60% throughout)
43
28/1/2016
Videocon
ECE (60% throughout)
44
31/1/2016
Era Construction
CIVIL (60% throughout, except class X)
45
2/2/2016
Kent RO
MBA
46
9/2/2016
IBM
All
47
17/2/2016
Amazon
All
48
18/2/2016
Systrom india technology Pvt
EE,ECE,CIVIL
49
22/02/2016
PCS Global
CSE,IT,ECE,MCA
50
29/02/2016
NEXA (Maruti)
MBA
51
29/02/2016
CGI
BTECH (CSE/IT/ECE) 60 %
52
1/3/2016
Airtel
MBA
53
2/3/2016
Anand Rathi
MBA
54
3/3/2016
Anandam Insights
MBA
55
3/3/2016
Royal Medical Systems
ECE & MBA
56
7/3/2016
Linde IS
SHORTLISTED CSE/IT/ECE
57
8/3/2016
Data 64
60 % throughout
58
8/3/2016
ITC Limited
MBA
59
9/3/2016
CLOUDKAPTAN
IT/CSE/ECE/MCA
60
11/3/2016
VALUELABS
IT/CSE/ECE
61
21/3/2016
Robert Bosch
EE/ME
62
21/3/2016
Wipro BPS
All
63
30/3/2016
Infoway
All
64
2/4/2016
Next Education Pvt Ltd
MBA
65
8/4/2016
Linde India Pvt Ltd
EE
66
9/4/2016
Stup Consultance Pvt Ltd
CIVIL
67
11/4/2016
ABCI Infrastructures
CIVIL shortlisted
68
18/4/2016
Shriram Transport Finance Corp
All
69
27/4/2016
JKT
 
70
28/4/2016
Simplex Infrastructure
CIVIL
71
20/6/2016
Kreeti Technologies
All streams 
72
24/6/2016
Genpact
All streams 
73
25/6/2016
Zomato
All streams 
 
Placement Report of 2015 Passout Batch
 
 
 
 
 
SL.NO.
DATE
COMPANY NAME
STREAMS ALLOWED
1
18/09/2014
TCS
60 % all through
2
27/09/2014
Zensar Technologies
60 % all through (CSE/IT/MCA/ECE)
3
15/10/2014
Tech Live Connect
No Criteria
4
17/10/2014
Persistant
CSE/IT/MCA, 60 & & above
5
18/10/2014
Zycus
CSE/IT/MCA, 60 & & above
6
31/10/2014
Geo-Tech
CSE/IT/ECE/MCA, 60 % throughout
7
30/10/2014
Indian Navy
All
8
3/11/2014
Wipro
BCA
9
6/11/2014
L&T Infotech
CSE/IT/ECE 60% throughout
10
7/11/2014
Stratbeans Consulting
CSE/IT/ECE,EE/AEIE/MCA Shortlisted
11
1/11/2014
PCS GLOBAL
60% in X, 50 % in XII, 6.5 CGPA
12
8/11/2014
GOOD THROUGH SOLUTIONS
No Criteria
13
10/11/2014
PRAXIS AUTOMATION
EE
14
11/12/2014
Altimetrik
60% all through
15
13/11/2014
CTS
BCA,BBA,BHM
16
14/11/2014
NEC TECHNOLOGIES
Top 20 (CSE/IT/MCA)
17
16/11/2014
PCS GLOBAL
60% in X, 50 % in XII, 6.5 CGPA
18
17/11/2014
LAVA MOBILES
MBA,70% in X & XII,60 % in Grad
19
18/11/2014
IBM-GTS
 
20
11/22/2014
JOHNSON CONTROL
CS.IT(60 % in X,XII.7.5CGPA), All AEIE
21
21/11/2014
IBM-GBS
Shortlisted by IBM (Only Female)
22
23/11/2014
TCS
BCA
23
26/11/2014
KPMG
MBA (Finance)
24
30/11/2014
BERGER PAINTS
MBA (MARKETING)
25
2/12/2014
AMDOCS
CSE/IT
26
9/12/2014
iGATE
CSE/IT/ECE
27
9/1/2015
LABVANTAGE
CSE/IT/ECE/MCA, 70% throughout,No yr gap
28
12/1/2015
TECH MAHINDRA
BCA 60% throughout
29
17/1/2015
NOKIA SIEMENS
ECE 60 %
30
17/1/2015
SLING INFOCOM
ALL
31
22/1/2015
SANKALP
Shortlisted (ECE)
32
29/1/2015
INFOSYS
BCA 60% throughout
33
1/29/2015
ORIENT MCT
ALL
34
2/2/2015
CAPE & OBO
EE & ECE
35
2/3/2015
IBS SOFTWARE
SHORTLISTED
36
2/5/2015
INDIAN ARMY
 
37
10/2/2015
CAPGEMINI
BCA 60% throughout
38
10/2/2015
ANANDAM INSIGHTS
MBA
39
11/2/2015
COCA COLA
EE & AEIE 60%THROUGHOUT
40
18/02/2015
DANIELI INDIA LTD
2 STUDENTS FROM CSE
41
18/02/2015
DELGENCE TECHNOLOGIES
55 % ALLTHROUGH CSE/IT/MCA
42
19/02/2015
CUMMINS INDIA LTD
60 % EE/ECE ONLY FEMALES
43
20/02/2015
TCS (OFF)
SAME AS TCS
44
2/3/2015
KG ENTERPRISE
SHORTLISTED
45
3/3/2015
ANAND RATHI
MBA SHORTLISTED
46
10/3/2015
NCC URBAN INFRA
EE & CIVIL 60 % IN BTECH
47
10/3/2015
VOITH PAPER TECHNOLOGY
INSTRUMENTATION 75%
48
10/3/2015
VIVANTA TAJ
EE (SHORTLISTED)
49
16/3/2015
WIPRO TECHNOLOGIES
MCA (60%)
50
17/3/2015
INDUS NET
CSE/IT/ECE 60% throughout
51
19/3/2015
TECHNO PROJECTS
SHORTLISTED
52
23/3/2015
HIND RECTIFIERS
EE (5.5 CGPA)
53
25/3/2015
MPHASIS
EE/CSE/IT/ECE (6 CGPA)
54
27/3/2015
JINDAL
CIVIL (9 STUDENTS)
55
27/3/2015
AMDOCS
CSE/IT/ECE (60 % THROUGHOUT)
56
28/3/2015
TCS
BCA (SHORTLISTED)
57
4/2/2015
AMAZON
ALL
58
9/4/2015
AMRIT CEMENT
EE/CIVIL/IT
59
9/4/2015
WIPRO
ALL GRADUATES
60
9/4/2015
ICICI PRUDENTIAL
ALL GRADUATES
61
9/4/2015
SIBIN
CSE/IT/MCA
62
16/4/2015
SAPPHIRE PAPER MILLS
EE/MBA
63
18/4/2015
SYSTROM INDIA
EE
64
29/4/2015
FUSION CHARTS
CSE/IT/MCA
65
15/5/2015
HENSEL
EE/AEIE
66
15/5/2015
NEXT EDUCATION PVT LTD
MBA
67
19/5/2015
SYSTROM INDIA
EE/ECE/CIVIL
 
 
 
S.L No.
Passed out batch
Major companies visited
1
2014 Passed Out batch students:
TCS,IBM, HCL Technologies, SEARS Holdings, INFIFLEX Technologies, SHRIRAM GROUP
2
2013 Passed Out batch students:
145 students have been placed so far in different companies like, TCS, Odessa Tech, EXL, Magnaj, Shriram Transport, IBM, GNG Group etc.
3
2012
248 students have been placed in different companies like, TCS, Accenture, Syntel, Wipro, KMA Power, Coca Cola, Havells etc.
4
2011
TCS, Accenture, Syntel, AMI, Red Cell, Wipro, Mahindra, TVS, BOC, ISMT, Honeywell, IBM, HDFC, ICICI Bank etc